Eve Hewson

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1991-07-07

Place of Birth
Dublin, Ireland

Also Known As
Memphis Eve Sunny Day Hewson

Eve Hewson

Memphis Eve Sunny Day Hewson (born 7 July 1991), known professionally as Eve Hewson, is an Irish actress. Her first major role was in the drama film This Must Be the Place (2011) and she currently plays Nurse Lucy Elkins in Steven Soderbergh's TV series The Knick (2014–present).

2012
This Must Be the Place
7.0
2014
Blood Ties
6.1
2013
Enough Said
6.7
2015
Bridge of Spies
7.2
2018
Robin Hood
5.7
2018
Papillon
7.4
2018
Hello Apartment
0.0
1969
The True Adventures of Wolfboy
0.0
2018
Paper Year
6.0
CLOSE [x]