Stephanie Beatriz

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1981-02-10

Place of Birth
Neuquén, Argentina

Also Known As
Stephanie Beatriz Bischoff Alvizuri
Steph

Stephanie Beatriz

Stephanie Beatriz Bischoff Alvizuri is an Argentinian-born American actress. She currently plays Detective Rosa Diaz in the Fox comedy series Brooklyn Nine-Nine.

Beatriz had minor roles in the police procedural television series The Closer and Southland, as well as the comedy series Modern Family. She appeared in the 2013 independent film Short Term 12. Since 2013, she has portrayed Detective Rosa Diaz in Brooklyn Nine-Nine, an action comedy series based around the members of a Brooklyn police precinct. She has had numerous stage appearances at the Oregon Shakespeare Festival, Theatreworks USA, The Old Globe Theatre, and Yale Repertory Theatre.

2013
Short Term 12
7.8
2014
You're Not You
7.4
2018
Half Magic
5.2
2016
Ice Age: Collision Course
5.8
2016
Pee-wee's Big Holiday
6.1
2017
The Light of the Moon
6.9
2016
Ice Age: Collision Course
5.8
2019
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part
6.9
2014
Short Term 12: Behind the scenes
0.0
2019
Into the Dark: Treehouse
0.0
CLOSE [x]